|
2
-
Sophomore class retreat
10/1/2019
–
10/2/2019,
11:59 PM
-
Loyola University Maryland (MD)
8:20 AM
–
9 AM
(LMC3)
-
Tulane University (LA)
9 AM
–
9:40 AM
(LMC3)
-
Stonehill College (MA)
9:45 AM
–
10:25 AM
(LMC3)
-
Swarthmore College (PA)
10:30 AM
–
11:10 AM
(LMC3)
-
JV Volleyball @ O'Hara
4:30 PM
(Cardinal O'Hara High School, 39 Ohara Rd, Tonawanda, NY 14150, USA)
-
V Volleyball @ O'Hara
6 PM
(Cardinal O'Hara High School, 39 Ohara Rd, Tonawanda, NY 14150, USA)
-
V Field Hockey vs. Kenmore/City Honors
7 PM
(Adams Field, Buffalo, NY 14223, USA)
|
3
-
Picture retake day
-
University College Dublin
1:30 PM
–
2 PM
(LMC3)
-
V Field Hockey @ Nichols School
4:30 PM
(Nichols School, 1250 Amherst St, Buffalo, NY 14216, USA)
-
Swim vs O'Hara
6 PM
(Buffalo State Sports Arena, 267 Rees St #251, Buffalo, NY 14222, USA)
-
V Soccer @ City Honors
7 PM
(Johnnie B Wiley, 1100 Jefferson Ave, Buffalo, NY 14208, USA)
|
4
-
Cross Country @ TAC (time TBA)
(Grover Cleveland Golf Course, 3781 Main St, Buffalo, NY 14226, USA)
-
Feast of St. Francis Mass
9:45 AM
–
11:15 AM
(SHA Auditorium)
-
JV Soccer vs Nardin Academy
4:30 PM
(ECC North Sports Complex, 6205 Main St, Williamsville, NY 14221, USA)
-
JV Volleyball @ OLM
5 PM
(Our Lady Mercy School for Young Women, 1437 Blossom Rd, Rochester, NY 14610, USA)
-
V Volleyball @ OLM
6:30 PM
(Our Lady Mercy School for Young Women, 1437 Blossom Rd, Rochester, NY 14610, USA)
|
|
|
7
-
Nazareth College (NY)
11:15 AM
–
11:55 AM
(LMC3)
-
Nazareth College (NY)
11:15 AM
–
11:55 AM
(LMC3)
-
University of Miami (FL)
12 PM
–
12:40 PM
(LMC3)
-
University of Miami (FL)
12 PM
–
12:40 PM
(LMC3)
-
United States Naval Academy (MD)
12:40 PM
–
1:20 PM
(LMC3)
-
United States Naval Academy (MD)
12:40 PM
–
1:20 PM
(LMC3)
-
Alfred University (NY)
2:10 PM
–
2:50 PM
(LMC3)
-
Alfred University (NY)
2:10 PM
–
2:50 PM
(LMC3)
-
JV Volleyball @ Nardin
4:30 PM
(Villa Maria College, 240 Pine Ridge Rd, Buffalo, NY 14225, USA)
-
V Soccer @Nardin
4:30 PM
(97 Lucid Dr, Buffalo, NY 14225, USA)
-
V Field Hockey @ Hamburg HS
5:30 PM
(Hamburg High School, 4111 Legion Dr, Hamburg, NY 14075, USA)
-
V Volleyball @ Nardin
6 PM
(Villa Maria College, 240 Pine Ridge Rd, Buffalo, NY 14225, USA)
|
8
-
Merrimack College (MA)
8:20 AM
–
9 AM
(LMC3)
-
Merrimack College (MA)
8:20 AM
–
9 AM
(LMC3)
-
St. John Fisher College (NY)
9 AM
–
9:40 AM
(Auditorium)
-
St. John Fisher College (NY)
9 AM
–
9:40 AM
(Auditorium)
-
JV Soccer @ St. Mary's HS
4:30 PM
(Firemen's Park, 90 Gould Ave, Depew, NY 14043, USA)
-
V Soccer vs Mt. St. Mary Academy
4:30 PM
(D'Youville Athletic Field, 602-, 640 4th St, Buffalo, NY 14201, USA)
-
Cross Country vs St. Mary's & Buffalo Seminary
5:10 PM
(Cazenovia Park, Buffalo, NY, USA)
-
Swim vs Mt. St. Mary
7:30 PM
(Buffalo State Sports Arena, 267 Rees St #251, Buffalo, NY 14222, USA)
|
|
10
-
University of New England (ME)
8:20 AM
–
9 AM
(LMC3)
-
University of New England (ME)
8:20 AM
–
9 AM
(LMC3)
-
Babson College (MA)
9 AM
–
9:40 AM
(LMC3)
-
Babson College (MA)
9 AM
–
9:40 AM
(LMC3)
-
Worcester Polytechnic Institute (MA)
10:30 AM
–
11:10 AM
(LMC3)
-
Worcester Polytechnic Institute (MA)
10:30 AM
–
11:10 AM
(LMC3)
-
Fordham University (NY)
11:15 AM
–
11:55 AM
(LMC3)
-
Fordham University (NY)
11:15 AM
–
11:55 AM
(LMC3)
-
Hamilton College (NY)
12 PM
–
12:40 PM
(LMC3)
-
Hamilton College (NY)
12 PM
–
12:40 PM
(LMC3)
-
Keuka College
1:30 PM
–
2:10 PM
(LMC3)
-
Keuka College
1:30 PM
–
2:10 PM
(LMC3)
-
V Field Hockey vs Medina HS
4:45 PM
(Thomas A Edison Elementary School, 236 Grayton Rd, Tonawanda, NY 14150, USA)
-
JV Field Hockey vs Medina HS
6 PM
(Thomas A Edison Elementary School, 236 Grayton Rd, Tonawanda, NY 14150, USA)
-
Swim vs Nardin
7:30 PM
(Buffalo State Sports Arena, 267 Rees St #251, Buffalo, NY 14222, USA)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17
-
Case Western Reserve University (OH)
8:20 AM
–
9 AM
(LMC3)
-
Case Western Reserve University (OH)
8:20 AM
–
9 AM
(LMC3)
-
Duquesne University (PA)
9 AM
–
9:40 AM
(Auditorium)
-
Duquesne University (PA)
9 AM
–
9:40 AM
(Auditorium)
-
University of Pittsburgh-Bradford (PA)
9:45 AM
–
10:25 AM
(LMC3)
-
University of Pittsburgh-Bradford (PA)
9:45 AM
–
10:25 AM
(LMC3)
-
Carnegie Mellon University (PA)
10:30 AM
–
11:10 AM
(LMC3)
-
Carnegie Mellon University (PA)
10:30 AM
–
11:10 AM
(LMC3)
-
The Catholic University of America (DC)
12 PM
–
12:40 PM
(LMC3)
-
The Catholic University of America (DC)
12 PM
–
12:40 PM
(LMC3)
-
JV Soccer @ St. Mary's HS
4:30 PM
(Firemen's Park, 90 Gould Ave, Depew, NY 14043, USA)
-
JV Volleyball vs Will North
4:30 PM
(Sacred Heart Academy, 3860 Main St, Buffalo, NY 14226, USA)
-
V Soccer vs St. Mary's HS
4:30 PM
(D'Youville Athletic Field, 602-, 640 4th St, Buffalo, NY 14201, USA)
-
V Volleyball vs Will North
6 PM
(Sacred Heart Academy, 3860 Main St, Buffalo, NY 14226, USA)
-
Parent Guild meeting
6:30 PM
–
7:30 PM
(SHA faculty dining room)
-
Freshman parent social
7 PM
–
9 PM
(3rd floor Library/Media Center at SHA)
|
|
|
|
21
-
Union College - Schenectady (NY)
8:20 AM
–
9 AM
(Main Room of the Counseling Center)
-
Union College - Schenectady (NY)
8:20 AM
–
9 AM
(Main Room of the Counseling Center)
-
Saint Joseph's University (PA)
10:30 AM
–
11:10 AM
(Main Room of the Counseling Center)
-
Saint Joseph's University (PA)
10:30 AM
–
11:10 AM
(Main Room of the Counseling Center)
-
Clarkson University (NY)
1:30 PM
–
2:10 PM
(LMC3)
-
Clarkson University (NY)
1:30 PM
–
2:10 PM
(LMC3)
-
Dickinson College (PA)
2:10 PM
–
2:50 PM
(LMC3)
-
Dickinson College (PA)
2:10 PM
–
2:50 PM
(LMC3)
-
JV Volleyball vs St. Mary's
4:30 PM
(Sacred Heart Academy, 3860 Main St, Buffalo, NY 14226, USA)
-
Swim @ Lancaster HS
5 PM
(Lancaster High School, 1 Forton Dr, Lancaster, NY 14086, USA)
-
V Volleyball vs St. Mary's
6 PM
(Sacred Heart Academy, 3860 Main St, Buffalo, NY 14226, USA)
|
22
-
JV Volleyball vs Grand Island
4:30 PM
(Sacred Heart Academy, 3860 Main St, Buffalo, NY 14226, USA)
-
V Soccer @ Nichols School
4:30 PM
(Nichols School, 1250 Amherst St, Buffalo, NY 14216, USA)
-
Cross Country vs Nardin & Gow
5:10 PM
(Como Lake Park, 2220 Como Park Blvd, Lancaster, NY 14086, USA)
-
V Volleyball vs Grand Island
6 PM
(Sacred Heart Academy, 3860 Main St, Buffalo, NY 14226, USA)
-
Swim vs O'Hara
7:30 PM
(Buffalo State Sports Arena, 267 Rees St #251, Buffalo, NY 14222, USA)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|