|
2
-
Walkathon Collection Day
-
Junior Ring Ceremony Practice
8 AM
–
8:12 AM
(Auditorium)
-
Glee Club Bake Sale
10:28 AM
–
1:20 PM
(Dining Hall)
-
Herff-Jones Ring Rep. for Juniors
10:28 AM
–
1:20 PM
(Sr. Nook)
-
JV Soccer vs. City Honors - CANCELLED
4:30 PM
(ECC North Sports Complex, 6205 Main St, Williamsville, NY 14221, USA)
-
V Field Hockey vs. Roy-Hart
4:30 PM
(Thomas A Edison Elementary School, 236 Grayton Rd, Tonawanda, NY 14150, USA)
-
V Soccer vs. Mt. Mercy
4:30 PM
(D'Youville College, 320 Porter Ave, Buffalo, NY 14201, USA)
-
Cross Country vs. Gow and Mt. St. Mary
5:30 PM
(Ellicott Creek Park, 1 Ellicott Creek Drive, Tonawanda, NY 14150, USA)
-
JV Field Hockey vs. Roy-Hart
5:45 PM
(Thomas A Edison Elementary School, 236 Grayton Rd, Tonawanda, NY 14150, USA)
-
Swim vs. Mt. St. Mary
7:15 PM
(Buffalo State Sports Arena, 251-, 267 Rees St, Buffalo, NY 14222, USA)
|
3
-
Junior Ring Ceremony Practice
8 AM
–
8:12 AM
(Auditorium)
-
Glee Club Bake Sale
10:28 AM
–
1:20 PM
(Dining Hall)
-
JV Volleyball vs. Nardin
4:30 PM
(Sacred Heart Academy, 3860 Main St, Buffalo, NY 14226, USA)
-
V Soccer vs. Lake Shore
5 PM
(Lake Shore Senior High School, 959 Beach Rd, Angola, NY 14006, USA)
-
V Volleyball vs. Nardin
6 PM
(Sacred Heart Academy, 3860 Main St, Buffalo, NY 14226, USA)
-
Alumnae and Friends Book Club
7 PM
–
9 PM
|
4
-
Walkathon Collection Day
-
Feast of St. Francis Mass
9:48 AM
–
11:13 AM
(Auditorium)
-
JV Volleyball vs. Our Lady of Mercy
4:30 PM
(Sacred Heart Academy, 3860 Main St, Buffalo, NY 14226, USA)
-
Swim vs. City Honors
4:30 PM
(City Honors School, 186 E North St, Buffalo, NY 14204, USA)
-
Cross Country at TAC
5 PM
(Bassett Park, 359 Klein Rd, Williamsville, NY 14221, USA)
-
V Volleyball vs. Our Lady of Mercy
6 PM
(Sacred Heart Academy, 3860 Main St, Buffalo, NY 14226, USA)
|
|
|
|
|
9
-
Mother Daughter Communion Breakfast Tickets
10/9/2018
–
10/12/2018,
11:59 PM
(SHA Main Office)
-
Progress Reports Due
-
Junior Ring Ceremony Practice
8 AM
–
8:12 AM
(Auditorium)
-
JV Soccer vs. Nardin
4:30 PM
(ECC North Sports Complex, 6205 Main St, Williamsville, NY 14221, USA)
-
JV Field Hockey vs. Medina
5 PM
(Medina High School, 2 Mustang Dr, Medina, NY 14103, USA)
-
V Field Hockey vs. Medina
5 PM
(Medina High School, 2 Mustang Dr, Medina, NY 14103, USA)
-
Swim vs. Buffalo Seminary
7:15 PM
(Buffalo State Sports Arena, 251-, 267 Rees St, Buffalo, NY 14222, USA)
|
10
-
Mother Daughter Communion Breakfast Tickets
10/9/2018
–
10/12/2018,
11:59 PM
(SHA Main Office)
-
Senior Day Off
-
11:45 Dismissal
8 AM
–
11:45 AM
-
JV Soccer vs. St. Mary's
4:30 PM
(ECC North Sports Complex, 6205 Main St, Williamsville, NY 14221, USA)
-
JV Volleyball vs. St. Mary's
4:30 PM
(St. Mary's High School, 142 Laverack Ave, Lancaster, NY 14086, USA)
-
V Volleyball vs. St. Mary's
6 PM
(St. Mary's High School, 142 Laverack Ave, Lancaster, NY 14086, USA)
-
V Soccer vs. City Honors
6:30 PM
(All High Stadium, 2837 Main St, Buffalo, NY 14214, USA)
|
|
12
-
Mother Daughter Communion Breakfast Tickets
10/9/2018
–
10/12/2018,
11:59 PM
(SHA Main Office)
-
Gr. 9, 10, & 12 Assembly
8:05 AM
–
8:31 AM
(TBA)
-
Junior Ring Ceremony Practice
8:05 AM
–
8:31 AM
(Auditorium)
-
JV Soccer vs. City Honors
4:30 PM
(ECC North Sports Complex, 6205 Main St, Williamsville, NY 14221, USA)
-
JV Volleyball vs. Mt. St. Mary
4:30 PM
(Mount St. Mary Academy, 3756 Delaware Ave, Tonawanda, NY 14217, USA)
-
V Volleyball vs. Mt. St. Mary
6 PM
(Mount St. Mary Academy, 3756 Delaware Ave, Tonawanda, NY 14217, USA)
|
13
-
Cross Country at Alden Bulldog Stampede
(Alden High School, 13190 Park St, Alden, NY 14004, USA)
-
Prep Course for the Catholic High School Entrance Exam
9 AM
–
12 PM
(Sacred Heart Academy, 3860 Main St, Buffalo, NY 14226, USA)
-
JV Field Hockey vs. Barker
12 PM
(Haight Road, Haight Rd, Barker, NY 14012, USA)
-
V Field Hockey vs. Barker
12 PM
(Barker High School, 1628 Quaker Rd, Barker, NY 14012, USA)
-
Junior Ring Ceremony
7 PM
–
8:30 PM
(Auditorium)
|
|
15
-
Mother Daughter Communion Breakfast Tickets
10/15/2018
–
10/16/2018,
11:59 PM
(SHA Main Office)
-
JV Soccer vs. Nichols
4:30 PM
(Nichols School, 1250 Amherst St, Buffalo, NY 14216, USA)
-
V Field Hockey vs. Nichols
4:30 PM
(Thomas A Edison Elementary School, 236 Grayton Rd, Tonawanda, NY 14150, USA)
-
JV Volleyball vs. Frontier
5 PM
(Frontier Central High School, 4432 Bayview Rd, Hamburg, NY 14075, USA)
-
V Volleyball vs. Frontier
6:30 PM
(Frontier Central High School, 4432 Bayview Rd, Hamburg, NY 14075, USA)
|
16
-
Mother Daughter Communion Breakfast Tickets
10/15/2018
–
10/16/2018,
11:59 PM
(SHA Main Office)
-
Staff Appreciation Lunch - Seniors
10:28 AM
–
1:20 PM
(Faculty Dining Room)
-
Varisty Soccer Bake Sale
10/16/2018,
10:28 AM
–
10/17/2018,
1:20 PM
(Cafeteria)
-
Cross Country vs. St. Mary's & O'Hara
4:30 PM
(Cazenovia Park, Buffalo, NY, USA)
-
JV Soccer vs. City Honors
4:30 PM
(ECC North Sports Complex, 6205 Main St, Williamsville, NY 14221, USA)
-
JV Volleyball vs. Nichols
4:30 PM
(Sacred Heart Academy, 3860 Main St, Buffalo, NY 14226, USA)
-
V Soccer vs. Mt. St. Mary
4:30 PM
(Irvington Drive, Irvington Dr, Tonawanda, NY, USA)
-
V Volleyball vs. Nichols
6 PM
(Sacred Heart Academy, 3860 Main St, Buffalo, NY 14226, USA)
-
Swim vs. Nardin
7:15 PM
(Buffalo State Sports Arena, 251-, 267 Rees St, Buffalo, NY 14222, USA)
|
17
-
Herff-Jones Ring Rep. for Juniors
10:28 AM
–
1:20 PM
(Sr. Nook)
-
SHA Hair Donation Drive
10:28 AM
–
1:20 PM
(Old Gym)
-
Varisty Soccer Bake Sale
10/16/2018,
10:28 AM
–
10/17/2018,
1:20 PM
(Cafeteria)
-
JV Volleyball vs. Grand Island HS
4:30 PM
(Grand Island Senior High School, 1100 Ransom Rd, Grand Island, NY 14072, USA)
-
2019 Reunion Planning Meeting
5:30 PM
–
7 PM
(Buffalo Academy of the Sacred Heart - Library Media Center)
-
Varsity Volleyball vs. Grand Island HS
6 PM
(Grand Island Senior High School, 1100 Ransom Rd, Grand Island, NY 14072, USA)
|
|
19
-
SHARK Club Bake Sale
10:28 AM
–
1:20 PM
(Cafeteria)
-
JV Soccer vs. St. Mary's
4:30 PM
(Westwood Park, 175 Pavement Rd, Lancaster, NY 14086, USA)
-
JV Volleyball vs. Mt. St. Mary
4:30 PM
(Sacred Heart Academy, 3860 Main St, Buffalo, NY 14226, USA)
-
V Soccer vs. St. Mary's
6 PM
(D'Youville College, 320 Porter Ave, Buffalo, NY 14201, USA)
-
V Volleyball vs. Mt. St. Mary
6 PM
(Sacred Heart Academy, 3860 Main St, Buffalo, NY 14226, USA)
|
|
|
22
-
JV Soccer vs. Nichols
4:30 PM
(ECC North Sports Complex, 6205 Main St, Williamsville, NY 14221, USA)
-
V Soccer vs. Nardin
4:30 PM
(Cheektowaga Masonic Center, 97 Lucid Dr, Cheektowaga, NY 14225, USA)
-
JV Volleyball vs. Clarence
5 PM
(Sacred Heart Academy, 3860 Main St, Buffalo, NY 14226, USA)
-
V Volleyball vs. Clarence
6:30 PM
(Sacred Heart Academy, 3860 Main St, Buffalo, NY 14226, USA)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|